#1 Platform for Ecommerce EntrepreneursTry Now
Trusted by 7,174+ sellers, integrated with our software
Warehouse & Fulfillment

Ecommerce Fulfillment and Warehouse Services for US Sellers

Fulfillment warehouse services for Amazon and Walmart sellers anywhere in the US: 3PL fulfillment, FBA and WFS prep, order fulfillment and returns, with POs, check-ins and charges running through your Ecom Circles software.

Units Prepped+8%
12,480
On-Time Ship2-day
99.2%
Fulfillment Pipeline

Receive, prep, store & ship for sellers anywhere in the US.

Synced to your dashboard
  • FBA & WFS prep
  • 2-step forwarding
  • Returns handled
2
Warehouses
Chicago area (IL) and Atlanta (GA), for sellers anywhere in the US
$0.85
Prep From
Per unit, FBA and WFS prep by monthly volume
$1.7B+
Sales Processed
Total customer sales through Ecom Circles

What is ecommerce fulfillment?

Ecommerce fulfillment is the work between a sale and the customer's door: receiving your inventory, storing it, picking and packing each order, shipping it, and handling returns. Fulfillment warehouse services do that work for you, so your time goes into sourcing and selling while POs, check-ins and charges run through your Ecom Circles software.

3PL Fulfillment (Private Label)

We store your inventory, check it in against your PO, and ship your orders. Inventory, check-ins, and every charge in your dashboard.

Learn More →

Pick, Pack and Ship (FBM Orders)

Merchant-fulfilled orders picked, packed and shipped from your stock in our warehouse: $3 per order for FBM order fulfillment.

Learn More →

FBA Prep

Receive inventory. Quality check. Apply FBA labels. Pack and ship to Amazon fulfillment centers.

Learn More →

WFS Prep

Prepare inventory for Walmart fulfillment. Comply with Walmart packaging and labeling requirements.

Learn More →

2-Step Dropshipping

Warehouse holds inventory. Ship orders to customers directly from our facility. Faster delivery times.

Learn More →

Returns Management

Handle customer returns. Inspect items. Restock or dispose based on condition.

Learn More →

Kitting and Bundling

Multi-packs, bundles and kits put together to your spec before they ship.

Learn More →

TikTok Shop Fulfillment

We store your inventory and pick, pack and ship your TikTok Shop orders from our U.S. warehouses.

Learn More →

eBay Fulfillment

We store your inventory and pick, pack and ship your eBay orders from our U.S. warehouses.

Learn More →

Selling on Amazon both ways? Our Amazon 3PL service runs FBA prep and FBM fulfillment from one warehouse.

What does a fulfillment warehouse do?

A fulfillment warehouse receives and checks in your stock, preps it for Amazon FBA or Walmart WFS, stores it, picks, packs and ships each order, and processes the returns that come back. Ecom Circles runs each step for Amazon and Walmart sellers anywhere in the US, from warehouses in the Chicago area and Atlanta.

  1. 1

    Receive and check in

    Send the PO before the truck ships; we check inbound stock against it and mark each item sellable or damaged. 3PL fulfillment →

  2. 2

    Prep for Amazon or Walmart

    FNSKU or Walmart item labels, poly bagging, repacking and shipment labels. FBA prep → WFS prep → Kitting and bundling →

  3. 3

    Store

    Prep and 2-step clients get the first 30 days free; 3PL clients pay the storage rates in the 3PL rate sheet. Storage pricing →

  4. 4

    Pick, pack and ship

    Merchant-fulfilled and 2-step orders ship from our warehouse to your customer. Pick and pack → 2-step dropshipping →

  5. 5

    Process returns

    Customers return to our warehouse; we inspect, restock or dispose based on condition. Returns management →

Our warehouses: Chicago area (IL) and Atlanta (GA). Your suppliers ship to us from wherever they are; you sell from anywhere in the US.

You’re probably here because your current 3PL doesn’t cut it

3PL Fulfillment for private label and inventory-holding brands

  • Pallets sit for days before anyone checks them in, and your supplier's claim window closes before you know what's missing.
  • You find out what arrived by emailing someone and waiting.
  • Damaged and open-box units get mixed in with sellable stock.
  • The invoice is one number, and you can't tell what you paid for.

What working with us looks like

Check-in you can act on

Send the PO before the truck ships. We check against it and mark each item sellable or damaged, so you can file supplier claims while the window is still open.

See everything, live

Inventory, check-ins, condition, outbound orders, and every charge, in the same Ecom Circles dashboard you use to list and reprice.

Itemized, pre-funded billing

Every service is deducted from your balance as it happens and itemized in your account. No surprise invoices.

Priced for doing it right

We’re not the cheapest 3PL, and we don’t try to be. You’re paying for check-ins that happen, inventory you can see, and a bill you can read. 3PL clients pay a one-time $650 setup fee: we set your store up with the warehouse, load your catalog, walk you through your first PO, and check your first inbound.

See the full 3PL rate sheet
Setup
3PL setup fee (one-time)$650
Receiving
Receipt, per delivery$9.95
Handling in, per pallet (single-SKU pallets)$34.95
Handling in, per case$0.95
Handling in, per unit / inner case$0.45
Pallet weights and dimensions$14.95
Oversize pallet (taller than 6 ft)$7.50
SKU setup (only when no inbound PO was created)$14.95/SKU
Rush receipt (next business day)$195
Late truck or container appointment (30+ minutes)$195
Storage
Pallet storage on arrival$49/pallet
Pallet storage, each monthly anniversary$35/pallet
Non-pallet storage, first 30 daysFree
Non-pallet storage, after 30 days$0.95/cu ft/month
Outbound
Parcel order (includes label processing)$3.00/order
Each additional item$0.60
Shipping on your own carrier account or labels+$0.75/label
Customer-provided parcel label$14.95/order
Oversize (any side 3 ft+), per touch$1.35
Heavyweight (50 lb+), per touch$2.50
LTL / truckload bill of lading$7.50
Pallet wrap$6.95
Rush parcel / rush LTL (after 1 pm CT)$35 / $75
Manual order entry$3.50 + $0.75/line
Marketplace prep, returns and other
WFS/FBA prep, all-in per unit$1.50 ($50 minimum per shipment)
Extra WFS/FBA labels / compliance label$0.95 / $1.20
Photo / document attach$2.95
Returns$3.00 per return; $7.00 per oversized return (over 10 lbs or 24 inches on any side); freight-size items quoted on request
Time and materials (anything not listed)$85/hour, 15-minute increments
Supplies and disposalCost + 25%

Mixed-SKU and lot pallets are received at the case or unit level. Time and materials is 2× after hours and 3× on weekends and holidays, and we get your OK before any job over $250. Warehouse services are pre-funded: each one is deducted from your balance and itemized. The software plan is billed separately.

Want to see what a month would cost? 3PL pricing and cost calculator→

Comparing 3PLs? See how we line up as a ShipBob alternative for Amazon and Walmart sellers.

Warehouse in Your Workflow

Warehouse services integrate directly with your operations. Manage orders from the same dashboard that routes them to fulfillment, then track warehouse inventory as stock flows through our facility. Coordinate sourcing strategies with source for dropshippingto build inventory that we’ll hold and ship on demand.

New to outsourcing fulfillment? Start with what a 3PL is and what a 3PL warehouse does for an online seller.

What are the best fulfillment services?

The best fulfillment service is the one whose work you can check. Before you sign, ask four things: do they check inbound stock against your purchase order, can you see inventory and orders in your own dashboard, is every charge itemized, and are setup fees and minimums written down? Here is how we answer each one.

Check-ins against your PO

Send the PO before the truck ships. We check against it and mark each item sellable or damaged, so you can file supplier claims while the window is still open.

Inventory you can see

When we check stock in, it syncs to your Ecom Circles software automatically, next to the listings and repricing you already run there.

A bill you can read

Every service is deducted from your balance as it happens and itemized in your account. No surprise invoices.

Setup and minimums in writing

No monthly volume minimum: pay per unit; prep clients use the $97/mo Growth plan or higher. No setup fee for prep, returns and 2-step clients; 3PL clients pay a one-time $650 setup fee.

How much does a fulfillment center charge?

Most fulfillment centers charge per task. Ours: $3 per order for FBM order fulfillment, FBA and WFS prep from $1.50 down to $0.85 per unit by monthly volume, storage free for the first 30 days, then $0.50 per unit per week for prep and 2-step clients, and a one-time $650 setup fee for 3PL clients only.

FBA/WFS prep, 2-step dropshipping, and returns. No hidden fees. No setup fee for prep, 2-step dropshipping and returns clients; 3PL clients pay a one-time $650 setup fee. No monthly volume minimum: pay per unit; prep clients use the $97/mo Growth plan or higher. (3PL clients: see the 3PL rate sheet above, including its $50 minimum per prep shipment.)

FBM Fulfillment

$3.00 per order (flat rate, standard items)

FBA / WFS Prep

$1.50 per unit up to 249 units a month, $1.35 for 250-500, $1.20 for 501-1,000, $1.05 for 1,001-2,500, $0.95 for 2,501-5,000, and $0.85 at 5,001 and above. All-in: receiving, QC, FNSKU or Walmart item label, poly bagging, repack and FBA and WFS shipment labels; freight into Amazon or Walmart is billed separately. $1.00 per unit if it only needs a label.

Returns

$3.00 per return (flat rate); $7.00 per oversized return (over 10 lbs or 24 inches on any side); freight-size items quoted on request

Storage

Free for the first 30 days, then $0.50 per unit per week (prep and 2-step clients)

Oversize ($1.50/unit) and heavyweight ($2.50/unit) surcharges may apply. No monthly volume minimum.

3PL clients pay per task on the 3PL rate sheet: receipt, per delivery $9.95; parcel order $3.00; each additional item $0.60. See 3PL pricing for how those add up.

Common Questions

Support
Still have questions?
Our team is happy to help.
Chat With Us
Create a shipment in your Ecom Circles dashboard. We'll provide shipping label(s). Drop off at UPS/FedEx. We receive, quality check, and prepare automatically.

Ready to Outsource Fulfillment?

Receive, prep, store, and ship inventory for your Walmart and Amazon stores, wherever you sell from in the US. Integrated with Ecom Circles software.